Chauffeured transfers in Hong Kong · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Hong Kong with the fare shown first
Hong Kong arranges pre-booked transfers in Hong Kong (Hong Kong SAR China). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in HKD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in HKD, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Hong Kong, each with its page
- West Kowloon Stationfrom HKD 60.003 min
- Central Marketfrom HKD 60.001 min
- ibis Hong Kong Central & Sheung Wanfrom HKD 60.003 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Hong Kong requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Hong Kong and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Hong Kong
HKD 60.00
the cheapest route
3 min
Hong Kong West Kowloon Station → West Kowloon Station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Hong Kong, in HKD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Hong Kong West Kowloon Station → West Kowloon Station1.7 km · 3 minHKD 60.00from
- MTR Hong Kong Station → Central Market0.8 km · 1 minHKD 60.00from
- MTR Hong Kong Station → ibis Hong Kong Central & Sheung Wan1.8 km · 3 minHKD 60.00from
- MTR Hong Kong Station → Central-Mid-Levels Escalators0.9 km · 1 minHKD 60.00from
- Hong Kong West Kowloon Station → MTR Tsim Sha Tsui Station2.4 km · 4 minHKD 62.00from
- Hong Kong West Kowloon Station → Temple Street Night Market2.3 km · 5 minHKD 63.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Kong West Kowloon Station → West Kowloon Station | 1.7 km | 3 min | HKD 60.00 | See details |
| MTR Hong Kong Station → Central Market | 0.8 km | 1 min | HKD 60.00 | See details |
| MTR Hong Kong Station → ibis Hong Kong Central & Sheung Wan | 1.8 km | 3 min | HKD 60.00 | See details |
| MTR Hong Kong Station → Central-Mid-Levels Escalators | 0.9 km | 1 min | HKD 60.00 | See details |
| Hong Kong West Kowloon Station → MTR Tsim Sha Tsui Station | 2.4 km | 4 min | HKD 62.00 | See details |
| Hong Kong West Kowloon Station → Temple Street Night Market | 2.3 km | 5 min | HKD 63.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Hong Kong
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Hong Kong West Kowloon Station
from HKD 60.00Station
Austin Rd W, Jordan, Kowloon
See prices and book →MTR Hong Kong Station
from HKD 60.00Station
Central, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong
See prices and book →MTR Tsim Sha Tsui Station
from HKD 62.00Station
Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong
See prices and book →Sha Tin Station
from HKD 187.00Station
Sha Tin, New Territories, Hong Kong
See prices and book →Star Ferry
from HKD 74.00Station
Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong
See prices and book →West Kowloon Station
from HKD 60.00Station
Jordan, Kowloon, Hong Kong
See prices and book →Hong Kong Sanatorium & Hospital
from HKD 88.00Hospital
2 Village Rd, Happy Valley, Hong Kong Island
See prices and book →Kwong Wah Hospital
from HKD 68.00Hospital
25 Waterloo Rd, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
See prices and book →Pamela Youde Nethersole Eastern Hospital
from HKD 166.00Hospital
3號 Lok Man Rd, Chai Wan, Hong Kong Island
See prices and book →Queen Elizabeth Hospital
from HKD 70.00Hospital
30號 Gascoigne Rd, King's Park, Kowloon
See prices and book →Queen Mary Hospital
from HKD 102.00Hospital
Queen Mary Hospital Main Block, Pok Fu Lam Rd, Pok Fu Lam, Hong Kong Island
See prices and book →St. Teresa's Hospital
from HKD 97.00Hospital
327 Prince Edward Rd W, Mong Kok, Kowloon
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Hong Kong?
In Hong Kong and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Hong Kong centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in HKD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Hong KongDrive with Hong Kong in Hong Kong
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Hong Kong?
The fare in HKD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Hong Kong?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Hong Kong?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Hong Kong, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car